PropertyWire.com – Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have registered. By registering, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Property Wire will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Use of personal information
Some information, such as your email address will be used by Property Wire to contact you with details of investment properties. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to Property Wire's business offering. You will not be contacted by sales people.

Resale or disclosure of information to third parties
Property Wire does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected on the site.

Browser information collected on the website
The website logs are analysed to constantly improve the value of the information provided on the website. The website logs are not personally identifiable, and no attempts are made to link them with the individuals who actually use the website.

Use of cookies
The Property Wire website uses cookies to maintain your session whilst using the website. These cookies hold no personal information whatsoever and are destroyed upon leaving the website. You are free to turn cookies off in your browser, but please be aware that in doing so, you will not be able to access our members section.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data, but cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent.

You may view, or change the Personal Data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.